Who is who?

Find out who works in front of and behind the scenes.

Who is who?

Supervisory board

  • Marry de Gaay Fortman (chairman)
  • Leontine van der Goes (vice chairman)
  • Frank Haffmans
  • Otto van der Harst
  • Nelsje Musch-Elzinga
  • Farid Tabarki
  • Janneke van der Wijk

Managing board

  • Ivo van Hove
  • Wouter van Ransbeek
  • Margreet Wieringa
  • Kiki Meijerhoven (assistant) | +31 (0)20 795 99 43

ITA-ensemble & guests

Joy Delima, Hélène Devos, Fred Goessens, Janni Goslinga, Aus Greidanus jr., Marieke Heebink, Maarten Heijmans, Hans Kesting, Hugo Koolschijn, Achraf Koutet, Maria Kraakman, Majd Mardo, Ramsey Nasr, Chris Nietvelt, Celia Nufaar, Ilke Paddenburg, Frieda Pittoors, Gijs Scholten van Aschat, Bart Slegers, Steven Van Watermeulen

Joep Paddenburg, Minne Koole, Claire Bender, Teun Donders, Kharim Amier, Harun Balci, Fjodor Jozefzoon, Ali Zijlstra, Eva Heijnen, Alexander ElMecky, Sonny Coops van Utteren, Titus Theunissen, Stef Aerts, Marie Vinck, Barry Emond, Bracha van Doesburgh, Esther Scheldwacht, Leon Voorberg, Massimo Pesik, Michael Schnörr, Mingus Dagelet, Rob Malasch, Tara Hetharia, Vanja Rukavina, Leandro Ceder, Jip van den Dool, Katelijne Damen, Luca Savazzi, Bart Klever, Ruurt de Maesschalck, Harry de Wit

Dramaturgy

  • Johan Reyniers (head) | +31 (0)20 523 99 32
  • Peter van Kraaij

Programming & planning

  • René van der Pluijm (head) | +31 (0)20 523 77 18
  • Anita van Dolen (programmer dance) | +31 (0)20 523 77 18
  • Bart Huiskens (co-operator theatre) | +31 (0)20 523 78 98
  • Joanne ter Veen (co-operator dance) | +31 (0)20 523 77 09
  • Ada Goossens (planner) | +31 (0)20 523 77 18
Artistic bureau
  • Ulrike Bürger-Bruijs (head)
  • Renee Roetman (artistic planning coordinator) | +31 (0)20 795 99 24

Academy

  • Muriël Besemer (head) | +31 (0)20 523 77 19
  • Rosa Fontein | +31 (0)20 795 99 25
  • Anne Lotte Heijink (coordinator) | +31 (0)20 523 77 34
  • Wilma Smilde (project leader) | +31 (0)20 795 99 40
  • Wiepke Westbroek (project leader) | +31 (0)20 523 77 16
  • Marije Wiggers | +31 (0)20 795 99 42

Development

  • Maurits Musch (head) | +31 (0)20 795 99 52
  • Nick van de Braak | +31(0)20 523 78 67
  • Gwen van der Meer | +31 (0)20 523 78 66
  • Sandra Verstappen | +31 (0)20 523 77 02
  • Hanne Zeeman | +31 (0)20 795 99 41

Communication & media

  • Femke de Veer (head) | +31 (0)20 523 77 70
  • Sala Albahar | +31 (0)20 523 77 75
  • Selman Aqiqi | +31 (0)20 795 99 36
  • Bart Buytenhek | +31 (0)20 523 77 72
  • Iris Istha | +31 (0)20 523 77 74
  • Joris van den Ring-Bax | +31 (0)20 795 99 39

Marketing

  • Marlene Kenens (head) | +31 (0)20 795 99 34
  • Davy Melissen | +31 (0)20 523 77 77
Design & photography
  • Jan Versweyveld (head)
  • Dim Balsem
  • Fabian Calis
  • Sara Fortuin
  • Ramón Huijbrechts (coordinator) | +31 (0)20 795 99 27
  • Serena Kloet

Box office

  • Jasper Gilijamse (coordinator) | +31 (0)20 624 23 11
  • Jacqueline Kooter | +31 (0)20 624 23 11
  • Karlijn Mofers | +31 (0)20 624 23 11
  • Jildou Straat | +31 (0)20 624 23 11
  • May Wolf | +31 (0)20 624 23 11

Production

  • Edith den Hamer (head) | +31 (0)20 795 99 05
  • Emma van Buuren
  • Michiel van Schijndel | +31 (0)20 795 99 04
  • Eva Sol | +31 (0)20 795 99 07
  • Thomas van Son
  • Inge Zeilinga | +31 (0)20 795 99 03
  • Vera Hendriksen | +31 (0)20 795 99 45

Technics

  • Reyer Meeter (head) | +31 (0)20 523 77 32
  • Claudia van Dijck (technical planning) | +31 (0)20 523 77 30
  • Arjan Smook (technical planning)
  • Joost Verlinden (technical producer)
  • Joris Reijmer

Technical Managers
Kevin Cuijvers, Sebastiaan Kruijs, Stijn van der Leeuw, Arist Richartz, Hansjan Fokkens, Rick Lautenschutz, Wim Ubbels, Tonny Taams

Technics Team
Sander van Elteren, Peter Pieksma, Dennis van Scheppingen, Tim Vleugel, Ruud de Vos, Okke Dillo, Sanna Galic, Patrick Jonker, Wannes Klop, Quincy Helant Muller, Emile Bleeker, Bart Coenen, Timo Merkies, Pieter Roodbeen, Erwin Sterk, Matthijs Koning, Sebastiaan Kouwets, Carlo Micali, Chris Tijmans, Mark Thewessen, Jeffrey van Vloten, Jordi Wolswijk, Pepijn van Beek, Zinzi Kemper, Stephan Pot, Paul van der Zouwe, Boy van Maasakker, Caroline de Jong, Manon van den Nouland, Michel Smouter, Leo van der Zijden, David Logger

Costumes

  • Wim van Vliet (head) | +31 (0)20 795 99 12
  • Farida Bouhbouh
  • Jacolien Honders
  • Claudia Pellegrini
  • Fauve Ryckebusch

Hair & make-up

  • Bella Scholten
  • David Verswijveren
  • Miriam Venema

Casting advice

  • Hans Kemna

Surtitles

  • Erik Borgman
  • Karolina Joniec
  • Suzanne Souverein

Prompter

  • Robert Joosten

Finance & administration

  • Alexander Schyns (head) | +31 (0)20 795 99 17
  • Marian Bakker | +31 (0)20 795 99 18
  • Margot Knol | +31 (0)20 523 77 22
  • Gepke van de Laar
  • Marianne Van Pelt
  • Ilse Shewnaik | +31 (0)20 523 77 23
  • Jan Tol | +31 (0)20 795 99 16
  • Timur Topuz (contract management) | +31 (0)20 523 77 25

HR

  • Afke Pelgrum | +31 (0)20 795 99 20
  • Sascha Poll | +31 (0)20 523 77 26

Secretariat & reception

  • Angelique Alonso Rost | +31 (0)20 523 77 10
  • Donnée Festen | +31 (0)20 795 99 00
  • Simon Groothand | +31 (0)20 795 99 00
  • Gerrit van Leeuwen | +31 (0)20 795 99 00
  • Philip Hartzuiker | +31 (0)20 795 99 00
  • Joeri Kloppert | +31 (0)20 795 99 00
  • Anne-Jan Reijn | +31 (0)20 795 99 00
  • Wouter van der Hoeven | +31 (0)20 795 99 00
  • Richard Cuiper | +31 (0)20 795 99 00

Building & facilities management

  • Marion Cornelissen (head) | +31 (0)20 523 77 50
  • Hans Huiskes
  • John Muller
  • Roderick Lonis

Canteen management

  • Julie Griffiths
  • Ingrid Mulder

Brasserie & hospitality

  • Aart Jan Koppert (manager) | +31 (0)20 795 99 51
  • Gijs van Levering (assistant manager) | +31 (0)20 795 99 98
  • Saran Ramsey (event manager) | +31 (0)20 795 99 96
  • Jeroen van der Gugten (head hospitality) | +31 (0)20 795 99 53

Joella de Vos, Sophia van der Putten, Thomas van der Beek, Tjitske Fetter, Auke Oosthoek, Emilio Pramatarov, Freek Duinhof, Gino Wientjes, Imme de Bie, Jeske Rezelman, Justin van klaveren, Naomi Maatje, Nicole van Hoeve, Noor Nabuurs, Pepijn van den Berg, Rick van der Steen, Roos Hopman, Saar Wolthers, Sanne van Loenen, Sara Kidane, Sarah Kriek, Sofie Schalm, Wasse Jonkhans, Willem de Bruijne (hospitality)

Daniëlle Boomstra, Romee van Nielen, Tim Schoen, Gijs Vente, Maarten Willekers, Marly van den Berg, Rasa Muller, Carlijn Veurink, David Kempers, Hannah Golyardi, Hannes van Rijthoven, Lowie de Beer, Maricke Flierman, Maxim Terpstra, Ovide van der Vlist, Tom Hopman, Thomas de Wit, Thijs Koppert, Tony Hillick, Tim van Broeckhuysen, Tariq Aberhoun, Ansjefer Acton, Correx Duchenne, Monika Peterova, Abdeltif Mazari, Nino Christoffel, Gideon van Etten, Daniel Washington, Abdul Karim Ali, Sadat Mohamed (brasserie)

Volunteers

Stephanie Bolder, Marrit Boomsma, Carina Boone, Eva Dutilh, Rebecca de Feijter, Vera Leenarts, Hein van Leeuwen, Riette Leo, Bettine van Paassen, Anneke Ploeger, Sieta Rudrasingh, Gea Schilte, Mirriam Schutgens, Ben van Thienen, Jan Sluimer, Thea Thomsen

Alliance partner Adelheid|Female Economy

Bregtje Angenois Bos, Abida Bagga, Malika Hamdaoui, Anne-Marth Hogewoning, Najat Kaddour, Fanny Kuitenbrouwer, Elly Ludenhoff, Titus Muizelaar, Seval Okyay, Havva Oral, Nazmiye Oral, Meral Polat, Adelheid Roosen, Lauren Rissik, Myriam Sahraoui, Mama Sophia A-Tjak-Hiwat, Çigdem Yüksel